Snapper


Latin name: Pagrus auratus


Common name: Pink Snapper

Wild Caught

Region:
SA

Key Facts

  • The status of South Australian Pink Snapper is currently under review.

More information

  • SA Marine Scalefish Fishery (382t in 2016)

Currently under review.