Silver Trevally


Latin name: Pseudocaranx dentex


Common names: Silver Bream, Sand Trevally, White Trevally

  • Under Review

Wild Caught

Region:
New Zealand, Commonwealth waters

Key Facts

  • This assessment is currently under review due to overfishing concerns.